Results

 

STAMFORD AMATEUR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP

Final round at E. Gaynor Brennan GC, par 71

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP

Fabio Silvagni 76-70=146

Tony Tedesco 76-71=147

Eric Bleile 75-74=149

Rob Colucci 77-75=152

Garrett Arnold 75-77=152

Cahal McGonagle 78-76=154

Rob Palladino 80-74=154

Jason Jaworoski 76-80=156

Jamie Russo 78-79=157

Gunnar Eriksen 78-80=158

Jerry Marifke 83-76=159

George Batton 77-83=160

Ralph Vitti III 81-81=162

Mark Studer 82-82=164

Jonathan Hoffman 82-83=165

Al Varga 74-91=165

Alasdair Macmaster 82-87=169

Ryan Wells 82-88=170

Tim Robb 89-81=170

Declan McCabe 85-86=171

Chris Lambrinakos 92-81=173

Shaun Stern, Ron Russo Jr.-No Card

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP

Tina Siebert 82-88=170

Sydney Bardsley 83-89=172

Jeanette Chagaris 85-88=173

Jen Kaplan 85-88=173

WOMEN’S HANDICAP

Patana Iamkrasin 71-73=144

Sharon Clark 78-74=152

Eileen Russo 79-78=157

Ann Marie Petrovcik 80-77=157

Melissa Morley 77-83=160

Laura Dellalo 76-86=162

Pat McGrath 92-87=179

MEN’S SENIORS

Mark Vassalotti 75-85=160

Rob Tyska 80-86=166

Richard Dermer 86-82=168

Robert Whetsell 81-87=168

Timo Aittola 92-88=180

John Whitney 90-93=183

James Yaeger 96-90=186

MEN’S HANDICAP (D Division)

Peter Rathman 90-96=186

Wade Rossi 92-101=193

Michael McGrath 95-104=199

Brandon Watson 95-109=214

Jim Collins 107-108=215

Richard Kent, Bob Sherwood-DQ

MEN’S HANDICAP (A Division)

Matt Ruberg 83-80=163; Justin Valenti 88-77=165;

George Arias 85-82=167; Bill Duggan 89-79=168;

Peter Szemenyei 89-80=169; Marc Schultz 84-86=170;

Tom Aberle 88-83=171; Paul Molina 89-83=172;

Cody Nizzardo 85-89=174; Tom Birkett 87-87=174;

Kevin Behan 90-85=175; David Kaplowitz 85-92=177;

Joe Labbadia 88-91=179; Ricardo Silvagni 87-92=179;

Seizo Mazer 87-96=183; George Fjelldal 83-100=183;

Dean Pedon 94-90=184; Alex Mazzola-No Card.

MEN’S HANDICAP (B Division)

Brian Stunkel 83-85=168; Joshua Mandel 83-86=169;

Skip Wells 81-88=169; Hugh Brewster 84-86=170;

Bill Morano 83-88=171; Kevin Beddington 87-88=172;

Jacob Ninan 86-91=177; Joji Parappallil 91-86=177;

John McGroarty 88-92=180; Jacob Rocco 88-93=181;

Kurt Studer 90-92=182; Chris Polidoro 94-94=188;

John Payne 95-97=192; Stephen Simms 98-97=195;

Patrick Dillon-No Card

MEN’S HANDICAP (C Division)

Kevin Chang 89-88=177 (Wins 1st playoff hole);

Jose Simbaqueba 86-91-177;

Vic Defelice 93-87=180; Howie Meditz 93-90=183;

Scott Brown 91-94=185; Joe Paladino 97-89=186;

Mark Siebert 95-91=186; Terry Rhodes 94-94=188;

Shelton Hochstedler 98-90=188; Kevin Mcgreen 85-104=189;

Shantanu Mulay 91-98=189; Troy Helmbilt 97-93=190;

Jordan Kaplowitz 98-97=195.